Release Date: October 16, 2009
Copyright © 2009 Elephant Eye Films
Advertisement
The Maid (2009)
After 23 years working as housemaid in an upper class Santiago, Chile household, Raquel (Catalina Saavedra) is as much a part of the Valdez family as the wife, husband, and kids she lives with and looks after. On the occasion of Raquel’s 41st birthday Pilar Valdez (Claudia Celedon), her
AKA: La Nana
Genre: Drama, Foreign
Director: Sebastian Silva
The Maid - Bed
The Maid - Bed

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Washing Dishes
The Maid - Washing Dishes

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Argue
The Maid - Argue

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Raquel and Sonia
The Maid - Raquel and Sonia

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Listening
The Maid - Listening

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Birthday
The Maid - Birthday

(October 28, 2009)
The Maid - Trailer
The Maid - Trailer

(September 22, 2009)
Similar Movies